Stat, § 462.357, Subd. 6 also sets forth criteria for granting variances. It states in part; ' "Economic considerations alone shall not constitute an undue hardship if reasonable use for the property exists under the terms of the ordinance. " ' Here, economic considerations are the basis for the requested variance. I DE LISION ' Applicants' request for a variance to allow the construction of a metal commercial kennel building and metal conunercial stable are denied.