Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment fails to address this claim. No argument is offered to suggest that the City Council properly studied the ' traffic, safety or environmental concerns before rendering its mapping decision. Accordingly, Defendants have failed to meet their burden of demonstrating no genuine issues of material fact. The Motion for Summary Judgment must be denied. I Even if Defendants had addressed this claim, their motion must still be denied. Judicial .' review of the City Council's mapping decision is provided for pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 462.361, subd. 1 ( "[a]ny person aggrieved by an ordinance, rule, regulation, decision or order of a governing , body or board of adjustments ... may have such ordinance, rule, regulation, decision or order t reviewed by an appropriate remedy in the district court"). Pursuant to this statutory provision, a court must determine whether there was a "reasonable basis" for the decision, or whether the decision was arbitrary, capricious and manifestly unreasonable. Honn v.