"In-store servicing" as used herein means quality control procedures which include, but are not limited to: rotation of malt beverages on the vendor's shelves, rotation and placing of malt beverages in vendor's coolers, proper stacking and maintenance of appearance and fool display of malt beverages on vendor's shelves, price stamping of malt beverages on vendor's licensed premises, and moving or resetting any product or display in order to display a distributor's own product when authorized by the vendor. fmq 15. In 1977, Subsection 561.424(2), Florida Statutes, a P" created an exception for in-store servicing of w e. Nothing in s. 561.42 or any other provision of the Alcoholic Beverage Law shall prohibit "M 8 a distributor of wine from providing in- store servicing of wine sold by such distributor to a vendor. "In-store servicing" as used herein means: placing the wine on the vendor's shelves and maintaining the appearance and display of said wine on the vendor's shelves in the vendor's licensed premises; placing the wine not so shelved or displayed 'in a storage area designated by the vendor, which is