the appropriate state or federal court with competent jurisdiction in Ramsey County,Minnesota. 17 Payment to Subcontractors(If applicable) As required by Minnesota Statute § 16A.1245, the prime contractor must pay all subcontractors, less any retainage, within 10 calendar days of the prime contractor's receipt of payment from the State for undisputed services provided by the subcontractor(s)and must pay interest at the rate of one and one-half percent per month or any part of a month to the subcontractor(s)on any undisputed amount not paid on time to the subcontractor(s). 18 Minnesota Statute§ 181.59 The vendor will comply with the provisions of Minnesota Statute § 181.59 which requires: Every contract for or on behalf of the state of Minnesota, or any county, city, town, township, school, school district, or any other district in the state, for materials, supplies, or construction shall contain provisions by which the contractor agrees: (1) That, in the hiring of common or skilled labor for the performance of any work under any contract, or any subcontract, no contractor, material supplier, or vendor, shall, by reason of race, creed, or color, discriminate against the person or persons who are citizens of the United States or resident aliens who are qualified and available to perform the work to which the employment relates; (2) That no contractor, material supplier, or vendor, shall, in any manner, discriminate against, or intimidate, or prevent the employment of any person or persons identified in clause (1) of this section, or on being hired, prevent, or conspire to prevent, the person or persons from the performance of work under any contract on account of race, creed, or color; (3) That a violation of this section is a misdemeanor; and (4) That this contract may be canceled or terminated by the state, county, city, town, school board, or any other person authorized to grant the contracts for employment, and all money due, or to become due under the contract, may be forfeited for a second or any subsequent violation of the terms or conditions of this contract. 19 Termination 19.1 Termination by the State. The State or commissioner of Administration may cancel this Master Contract and any Work Orders at any time, without cause, upon 30 days' written notice to Contractor.